0423 523 161           |

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the BRYGHT aesthetics website, www.bryght.com.au

BRYGHT aesthetics  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BRYGHT aesthetics is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Information

There are two types of information we collect. The first type is anonymous information. We use this type of information to tell us how many people visit our site, and what sections they visit the most. This type of information is purely statistical, and we do not know their names, where they live or any other personal information – they are ‘anonymous’ to us. The second type of information that we collect is personal information. Some sections of bryght.com.au require you to enter your details such as, your name, email address or telephone number. BRYGHT aesthetics collects this personal information to allow us to provide you with a variety of services that are not available to anonymous users. The only time we collect personal information about you, is when you provide it to us.

Use of Anonymous Information

We use this type of information to tell us how many people visit our site, and what sections they visit the most. This type of information is purely statistical and no personal information is collected.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. BRYGHT aesthetics takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

BRYGHT aesthetics will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not use it for any other purpose without your consent. 

Cookies

When you visit the BRYGHT aesthetics website, third parties (such as AdRoll) may place cookies within your browser for targeted advertising purposes.

Targeted Advertising

If you would no longer like to receive any targeted advertising from BRYGHT aesthetics, please contact us by email contact@bryght.com.au with your request. 

Security

BRYGHT aesthetics operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security. When you visit our website, we may record your IP address to ensure the integrity of our website and associated networks.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

BRYGHT aesthetics reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. BRYGHT aesthetics reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

BRYGHT aesthetics welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Email: contact@bryght.com.au

Dermal Fillers

Collagen Injections

Anti-Wrinkle Injections

Other Procedures

Lip Fillers

Under-eyes

Hollow Tempes

Cheek Fillers

Chin Fillers

Smile Lines

Marionette Folds

Jawline

Nose Reshaping

Facelift

Face Biostimulators

Body Biostimulators

Forehead

Frown

Crow's Feet

Brown Lift

Gummy Smile

Lip Flip

Bunny Lines

Jaw Slimming

Teeth Grinding

Excess Sweating

Skin Booster

Bio-Remodelling

Threads Lift

Fat Dissolving Injections

Dermal Filler Dissolver

Platelet Rich Therapy

Chemical Peels

Skin Facials

Other Procedures

Cosmelan Peel

Chemical Peel

Skin Facials

Hydrafacial

Skin Needling

LED Light Therapy

About Us

The Clinic

The Medical Team